Privacy Policy

Personal data

You can browse our site on the Internet without telling us who you are or providing any personal information about yourself. However, we may collect and process, among other things, your name, first name, email address, telephone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data. The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site.

The information collected on our forms is recorded in a computerized file by DBA for the recruitment of employees, to constitute a file for the management of prospects and clients, to contact and/or propose relevant and quality content to people who wish to do so. If you submit a CV or an unsolicited application online, we will use your personal data for uses related to recruitment.

Retention period and recipient of the data

DBA retains candidates’ personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purposes defined above and for a maximum period of four years from the date of data collection.

Right of access to your data

In accordance with the law “informatique et libertés”, you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting data@fr-dba.com specifying the email address you used to fill out one of our forms.

Data security and processing

Transfer protection by encryption

Encryption further enhances the level of security and confidentiality of our services. When you visit our website or fill out our forms, the data you create is transferred between your browser and our servers. We protect this data with several levels of security, including the use of advanced encryption technologies such as HTTPS.

DBA takes the necessary actions to protect all personal data processed. Your data is processed electronically and/or manually and in such a way that its security, protection and confidentiality are ensured according to its level of sensitivity, through technical and physical procedures to prevent loss, theft, unauthorized use, disclosure or modification.

Sharing buttons on Social Networks

Our site does not use share buttons provided by the social networks themselves or by third party extensions. Our share buttons are simple HTML links that point to the share URLs of these social networks, we do not create cookies when you click on one of these buttons.

Gestion de mes données personnelles

* Champs obligatoires
  • Nous avons besoin de votre adresse email pour suivre nos échanges!